Privacy Policy

itcontracttemplates.com
Privacy policy

This website at www.itcontracttemplates.com ("Website") and the products available on it are provided by IT Contract Templates Limited.

IT Contract Templates Limited is committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with this privacy policy and the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993. By providing your personal information when you use the Website, you agree and consent to the collection, use, disclosure, storage and holding of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy.

When you visit our Website and/or purchase licenses to use products available on our Website, you may be providing two different types of personal information to IT Contract Templates Limited:
Anonymous information: As you browse the Website, information may be collected about your visit, not about you personally. We use these statistics to improve our Website, to monitor performance, and to make it easier for you and other visitors to use.
Information you voluntarily supply: When you purchase a license from our Website to use a Product, we collect certain information from you such as the customer name and email address. We will not supply this information to any third party without first obtaining your permission to do so.
Credit Card Information
IT Contract Templates Limited does not hold your credit card information. The credit card processing is performed by Paypal.

Use and dissemination of personal information
The personal information collected by IT Contract Templates Limited will be used by IT Contract Templates Limited only for the purposes of the Website and to make available to you the products for which you purchase a license. We will not otherwise disseminate your personal information to any other party except as specifically stated in this privacy policy or as required by law.

We may use the personal information to contact you about our products and send information and news to you about the Website, our products and IT Contract Templates Limited.

Access and correction
You may contact us at any time to request us to provide access to the personal information IT Contract Templates holds about you. You may at any time request us to correct any errors in the information we hold about you.

Contact us

You are welcome to make inquiries related to this privacy policy. Please contact us at info@itctemplates.com.

Changes to privacy policy

We may change this privacy policy at any time by posting an amended or new privacy policy to our website at any time.

Contact Us

X
[powr-form-builder id=1c081b45_1482196805]